Meet Results - SLAP-The Silver Ballroom Fall 2014
Meet 9 ()

< previous meet - next meet >

Go: home - stats

Overall Standings


A Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Steve Rolsing:)1182.83
Garrett Shedron1059.33
Brian Benway10411.83
S. J. Pagano1014.50
Steve Rubie9911.83
--- top 5 qualify ---
Rich Grant:)982.67
Eric Lee954.67
Ace Akers959.00
Jeff Douglas939.33
Adam Price915.50
Deb Weigel855.83
Steve "Doc" Dachroeden766.17

B Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Kendell Holder10722.50
Ian Taylor9812.33
Alec Gleason9218.67
Brian Andorff9117.33
Dave Aholt:)8715.17
--- top 5 qualify ---
Matt Kemper8418.17
Jason Allen:)7923.33
Jason Wilson:(7819.67
Dan Seiser:)7820.33
Mark Hendley7614.83
Andy Maurer6018.00

C Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Katie Kloth:)10032.50
Bill Friese9827.83
Dominick Dufner9623.83
Eric Whitehead9425.17
Vicki Grant9229.33
--- top 5 qualify ---
Shelly Dachroeden8926.67
Tim Lemieux8928.33
Sarah Baggett8732.50
Jared Gleason8632.00
Matt Pace8124.00
Rock Neveau6832.00

D Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Sean Behymer:)10238.00
Lu Kolander:)9743.00
Andy Gosney9242.33
Billy Zesch:(9038.83
Pablo Caluccio:)8641.67
--- top 5 qualify ---
Tyler Harris:)8137.17
Blade Bauer7841.33
Mike McDermott:)7140.83
Kate Duncan:)6538.50
Elrod:)5935.80
Rich Cliver5944.20

E Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Greg Haman:)9149.33
Nick Sailor9150.67
Marty Hittler8945.33
Nicole Vassello:)8553.00
Emily Dreher8151.83
--- top 5 qualify ---
Dan Kempen7748.33
Chuck Morris7644.50
Anna Koral:)7254.00
Sarah Harris7150.33
Chris Brennan6953.50
Sara Tracy4050.50

Match Results

Group 1
player
S. J. Pagano
Rich Grant
Brian Benway
Eric Lee
Addams Family
game 1 scorespts
† 312,987,1604
55,890,6303
4,492,2300
45,930,0801
NBA Fastbreak
game 2 scorespts
392
402
271
553
LOTR
game 3 scorespts
23,819,5203
† 23,858,0903
5,881,5200
6,660,0002
Future
game 4 scorespts
237,0001
2,325,8104
334,9701
400,3102
Group
Points
10
12
2
8
Match
Points
3
3
0
2
Total
Points
13
15
2
10
Next
Group
 
 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 2
player
Steve Rolsing
Steve "Doc" Dachroeden
Jeff Douglas
Ian Taylor
Judge
game 1 scorespts
104,060,4403
† 97,108,3202
88,012,4902
75,549,2201
Iron Man
game 2 scorespts
12,553,4203
† 15,578,8403
3,393,1102
3,141,5600
Addams Family
game 3 scorespts
† 130,689,4303
† 115,050,0902
66,250,8201
109,704,5602
CFTBL
game 4 scorespts
72,849,1102
† 45,655,9901
66,406,3702
† 105,617,6803
Group
Points
11
8
7
6
Match
Points
3
2
2
1
Total
Points
14
10
9
7
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 3
player
Ace Akers
Adam Price
Garrett Shedron
Dave Aholt
Fish Tales
game 1 scorespts
† 175,089,5203
120,121,4401
‡ 422,853,6704
15,695,8100
Sopranos
game 2 scorespts
21,763,0301
27,580,2802
‡ 100,887,6404
14,622,3501
Robocop
game 3 scorespts
656,3401
1,150,2602
787,6401
† 2,084,0204
Who Dunnit
game 4 scorespts
129,890,7000
349,134,4201
‡ 3,931,029,0804
† 1,131,178,2903
Group
Points
5
6
13
8
Match
Points
1
2
3
2
Total
Points
6
8
16
10
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
Group 4
player
Deb Weigel
Andy Maurer
Brian Andorff
Matt Pace
NBA Fastbreak
game 1 scorespts
† 1194
341
† 803
300
Fish Tales
game 2 scorespts
† 9,732,6700
† 142,761,1804
† 52,666,6801
† 74,446,7103
Champion Pub
game 3 scorespts
† 38,650,7204
† 11,176,1701
14,713,3501
17,689,7002
Robocop
game 4 scorespts
528,4602
226,0801
493,6402
535,8603
Group
Points
10
7
7
8
Match
Points
3
1
2
2
Total
Points
13
8
9
10
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
Group 5
player
Steve Rubie
Dan Seiser
Kendell Holder
Alec Gleason
Iron Man
game 1 scorespts
3,128,5400
8,838,8003
3,239,6301
† 15,992,1104
Who Dunnit
game 2 scorespts
705,765,5203
416,301,9001
† 1,276,454,0804
33,252,0500
Bride
game 3 scorespts
† 5,874,4702
† 4,138,5501
‡ 13,511,4604
† 2,587,6801
Austin Powers
game 4 scorespts
67,422,4904
24,935,3101
25,599,2902
13,370,0501
Group
Points
9
6
11
6
Match
Points
2
2
3
1
Total
Points
11
8
14
7
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
Group 6
player
Matt Kemper
Mark Hendley
Dominick Dufner
Tim Lemieux
Who Dunnit
game 1 scorespts
933,572,7503
719,024,1503
322,937,3002
146,816,5100
Star Trek
game 2 scorespts
23,055,6203
15,289,8802
4,067,5101
† 14,000,5502
Attack Mars
game 3 scorespts
182,101,5300
1,387,801,7204
298,655,5501
† 958,800,8403
Fish Tales
game 4 scorespts
18,658,1903
3,691,6100
† 73,645,1904
12,121,0101
Group
Points
9
9
8
6
Match
Points
3
2
2
1
Total
Points
12
11
10
7
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 7
player
Bill Friese
Jason Allen
Sarah Baggett
Shelly Dachroeden
Star Trek
game 1 scorespts
18,781,9304
5,005,7401
2,804,2900
8,920,2503
RevMars
game 2 scorespts
34,860,1103
23,570,5002
31,028,7102
19,957,6401
Future
game 3 scorespts
476,0001
661,6802
488,0002
766,4403
Champion Pub
game 4 scorespts
† 75,095,2904
† 44,179,9103
3,180,3900
27,412,4501
Group
Points
12
8
4
8
Match
Points
3
2
1
2
Total
Points
15
10
5
10
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 8
player
Jason Wilson
Jared Gleason
Sean Behymer
Vicki Grant
Attack Mars
game 1 scorespts
† 1,634,904,8404
336,494,6400
900,705,4403
562,122,7201
Judge
game 2 scorespts
286,289,8604
29,737,4900
† 78,276,4403
43,527,5101
Transformers
game 3 scorespts
10,902,3103
6,114,6402
4,045,0900
10,624,3903
LOTR
game 4 scorespts
4,213,8801
4,574,0002
† 6,140,2003
4,656,6802
Group
Points
12
4
9
7
Match
Points
3
1
2
2
Total
Points
15
5
11
9
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
Group 9
player
Katie Kloth
Eric Whitehead
Tyler Harris
Elrod
RevMars
game 1 scorespts
† 30,982,9803
17,273,1001
nc-forfeit0
20,569,7502
Avengers
game 2 scorespts
† 8,893,2204
1,846,9900
nc-forfeit0
2,225,6402
Austin Powers
game 3 scorespts
12,737,2900
67,344,0104
nc-forfeit0
23,294,3902
Judge
game 4 scorespts
52,123,2301
72,182,4803
nc-forfeit0
† 60,638,3802
Group
Points
8
8
0
8
Match
Points
1
3
0
2
Total
Points
9
11
0
10
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 10
player
Blade Bauer
Rock Neveau
Lu Kolander
Billy Zesch
Fish Tales
game 1 scorespts
† 27,005,3202
21,814,9501
49,309,3804
7,718,9101
LOTR
game 2 scorespts
† 27,143,7802
27,779,3203
† 26,594,9502
† 24,139,9001
CFTBL
game 3 scorespts
† 46,731,1104
5,068,2802
2,373,3401
2,879,0601
Bride
game 4 scorespts
907,3300
1,654,6701
† 9,589,1404
† 3,224,5603
Group
Points
8
7
11
6
Match
Points
2
2
3
1
Total
Points
10
9
14
7
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
Group 11
player
Pablo Caluccio
Andy Gosney
Marty Hittler
Greg Haman
Robocop
game 1 scorespts
† 2,569,5404
903,0602
726,6601
577,7801
Sopranos
game 2 scorespts
10,131,5503
4,281,1501
7,888,6902
4,517,3502
Attack Mars
game 3 scorespts
† 4,225,360,2104
490,573,9600
537,581,3401
1,029,152,3103
Transformers
game 4 scorespts
† 5,236,3302
† 11,467,1404
† 4,756,5201
844,8601
Group
Points
13
7
5
7
Match
Points
3
2
1
2
Total
Points
16
9
6
9
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 
Group 12
player
Kate Duncan
Mike McDermott
Emily Dreher
Bride
game 1 scorespts
2,189,3202
† 2,322,3203
982,7701
Transformers
game 2 scorespts
5,040,0903
† 2,185,3801
3,116,8502
CFTBL
game 3 scorespts
11,339,6000
† 43,168,4704
19,800,6502
Star Trek
game 4 scorespts
† 25,271,0704
10,824,4602
5,237,3200
Group
Points
9
10
5
Match
Points
2
3
1
Total
Points
11
13
6
Next
Group
 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
Group 13
player
Chuck Morris
Nick Sailor
Rich Cliver
Champion Pub
game 1 scorespts
† 8,445,9601
† 14,008,5603
11,093,1402
CFTBL
game 2 scorespts
27,970,9602
25,474,1101
38,448,0603
Iron Man
game 3 scorespts
6,771,9503
4,490,0101
5,108,2002
Addams Family
game 4 scorespts
12,721,1300
14,723,6802
34,714,5504
Group
Points
6
7
11
Match
Points
1
2
3
Total
Points
7
9
14
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 
 ↑ 
Group 14
player
Nicole Vassello
Dan Kempen
Chris Brennan
Future
game 1 scorespts
346,5503
298,8302
268,2601
Austin Powers
game 2 scorespts
23,466,6403
16,676,2402
16,407,5101
Champion Pub
game 3 scorespts
2,572,5000
8,576,4902
† 11,745,9004
Transformers
game 4 scorespts
3,261,0303
† 2,525,4602
2,084,0901
Group
Points
9
8
7
Match
Points
3
2
1
Total
Points
12
10
8
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 
 ↓ 
Group 15
player
Anna Koral
Sarah Harris
Sara Tracy
Avengers
game 1 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
Champion Pub
game 2 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
RevMars
game 3 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
LOTR
game 4 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
nc-forfeit0
Group
Points
0
0
0
Match
Points
0
0
0
Total
Points
0
0
0
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 
 

Next Meet's Groupings

Group 1Rich Grant
S. J. Pagano
Steve Rolsing
Steve "Doc" Dachroeden
Group 2Eric Lee
Brian Benway
Garrett Shedron
Dave Aholt
Group 3Jeff Douglas
Ian Taylor
Deb Weigel
Matt Pace
Group 4Adam Price
Ace Akers
Kendell Holder
Steve Rubie
Group 5Brian Andorff
Andy Maurer
Matt Kemper
Mark Hendley
Group 6Dan Seiser
Alec Gleason
Bill Friese
Jason Allen
Group 7Dominick Dufner
Tim Lemieux
Jason Wilson
Sean Behymer
Group 8Shelly Dachroeden
Sarah Baggett
Eric Whitehead
Katie Kloth
Group 9Vicki Grant
Jared Gleason
Lu Kolander
Blade Bauer
Group 10Tyler Harris
Elrod
Pablo Caluccio
Andy Gosney
Group 11Rock Neveau
Billy Zesch
Greg Haman
Mike McDermott
Group 12Marty Hittler
Kate Duncan
Rich Cliver
Emily Dreher
Group 13Nick Sailor
Nicole Vassello
Chuck Morris
Dan Kempen
Group 14Anna Koral
Chris Brennan
Sarah Harris
Sara Tracy