Meet Results - SLAP-The Silver Ballroom Fall 2014
Meet 8 (October 15, 2014)

< previous meet - next meet >

Go: home - stats

Overall Standings


A Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Steve Rolsing:)1042.83
Brian Benway:)10211.83
Garrett Shedron:)899.33
Ace Akers899.00
S. J. Pagano884.50
--- top 5 qualify ---
Steve Rubie8811.83
Eric Lee:)854.67
Jeff Douglas:)849.33
Adam Price835.50
Rich Grant832.67
Deb Weigel725.83
Steve "Doc" Dachroeden666.17

B Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Kendell Holder:)9322.50
Ian Taylor9112.33
Alec Gleason8518.67
Brian Andorff8217.33
Dave Aholt:)7715.17
--- top 5 qualify ---
Matt Kemper7218.17
Dan Seiser7020.33
Jason Allen6923.33
Mark Hendley:)6514.83
Jason Wilson6319.67
Andy Maurer5218.00

C Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Katie Kloth:)9132.50
Dominick Dufner8623.83
Eric Whitehead8325.17
Bill Friese8327.83
Vicki Grant8329.33
--- top 5 qualify ---
Tim Lemieux8228.33
Sarah Baggett8232.50
Jared Gleason8132.00
Shelly Dachroeden7926.67
Matt Pace:)7124.00
Rock Neveau5932.00

D Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Sean Behymer9138.00
Billy Zesch:)8338.83
Andy Gosney8342.33
Lu Kolander:)8343.00
Tyler Harris:)8137.17
--- top 5 qualify ---
Pablo Caluccio:)7041.67
Blade Bauer:)6841.33
Mike McDermott5840.83
Kate Duncan5438.50
Elrod:)4935.80
Rich Cliver4544.20

E Division

PlayerTotal PointsDiv Avg LadderForfeits
Marty Hittler8345.33
Greg Haman8249.33
Nick Sailor:(8250.67
Emily Dreher:)7551.83
Nicole Vassello:)7353.00
--- top 5 qualify ---
Anna Koral7254.00
Sarah Harris7150.33
Chuck Morris6944.50
Dan Kempen6748.33
Chris Brennan6153.50
Sara Tracy4050.50

Match Results

Group 1
player
Rich Grant
S. J. Pagano
Steve Rolsing
Steve "Doc" Dachroeden
Robocop
game 1 scorespts
† 3,444,7104
† 1,903,9703
438,2601
422,6800
Star Trek
game 2 scorespts
† 38,764,7102
† 51,777,3403
8,736,6001
31,079,7702
Attack Mars
game 3 scorespts
1,448,309,7402
† 3,350,458,8603
3,589,513,2603
793,529,3600
Transformers
game 4 scorespts
9,329,7402
9,759,8802
† 15,530,4203
2,809,5601
Group
Points
10
11
8
3
Match
Points
2
3
2
1
Total
Points
12
14
10
4
Next
Group
 
 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 2
player
Eric Lee
Adam Price
Ace Akers
Brian Benway
NBA Fastbreak
game 1 scorespts
351
280
† 743
‡ 2594
Austin Powers
game 2 scorespts
‡ 237,865,6103
76,366,3701
† 115,034,2702
† 141,827,1202
Fish Tales
game 3 scorespts
77,893,7403
43,314,0301
7,310,8400
† 246,635,7104
Future
game 4 scorespts
1,352,9401
1,513,4601
† 2,454,3402
‡ 5,440,7604
Group
Points
8
3
7
14
Match
Points
2
1
2
3
Total
Points
10
4
9
17
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
Group 3
player
Deb Weigel
Jeff Douglas
Andy Maurer
Ian Taylor
Iron Man
game 1 scorespts
6,075,3601
12,883,8703
5,641,7000
20,276,6104
Bride
game 2 scorespts
609,9900
4,266,6303
2,977,8903
† 2,205,3602
Who Dunnit
game 3 scorespts
1,077,691,5702
† 2,460,909,1103
185,486,5900
1,535,121,9203
CFTBL
game 4 scorespts
† 179,722,8604
92,476,7803
† 60,739,0301
20,669,4400
Group
Points
7
12
4
9
Match
Points
2
3
1
2
Total
Points
9
15
5
11
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
Group 4
player
Steve Rubie
Garrett Shedron
Dan Seiser
Dave Aholt
RevMars
game 1 scorespts
63,500,7001
† 242,108,0304
39,909,1700
† 146,494,9103
Champion Pub
game 2 scorespts
† 56,707,1403
† 48,001,7702
† 13,793,8201
† 42,454,1102
CFTBL
game 3 scorespts
31,389,4301
† 273,287,2304
39,654,9702
11,751,7201
Addams Family
game 4 scorespts
56,738,0102
151,327,0903
31,358,6500
† 146,494,9103
Group
Points
7
13
3
9
Match
Points
2
3
1
2
Total
Points
9
16
4
11
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
Group 5
player
Mark Hendley
Matt Kemper
Brian Andorff
Matt Pace
Avengers
game 1 scorespts
1,653,2601
2,032,3701
2,744,8502
8,703,3704
Champion Pub
game 2 scorespts
13,135,5301
† 21,841,6702
44,840,0404
17,689,7001
Transformers
game 3 scorespts
6,665,8202
12,261,2003
3,382,1901
6,720,5502
RevMars
game 4 scorespts
31,103,3501
59,150,1201
188,497,0204
62,839,6502
Group
Points
5
7
11
9
Match
Points
1
2
3
2
Total
Points
6
9
14
11
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
Group 6
player
Kendell Holder
Alec Gleason
Bill Friese
Jason Allen
Addams Family
game 1 scorespts
† 174,989,0503
† 105,633,4002
122,402,6802
37,178,8901
Judge
game 2 scorespts
76,687,1402
134,071,0004
54,030,0901
43,665,8801
NBA Fastbreak
game 3 scorespts
933
702
903
190
Sopranos
game 4 scorespts
12,212,6502
9,955,1602
6,595,9801
† 17,031,6403
Group
Points
10
10
7
5
Match
Points
3
2
2
1
Total
Points
13
12
9
6
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 7
player
Dominick Dufner
Jason Wilson
Tim Lemieux
Jared Gleason
CFTBL
game 1 scorespts
85,013,6804
21,625,3701
27,139,4801
† 33,606,0102
Addams Family
game 2 scorespts
† 81,490,6103
32,064,8001
51,298,6902
41,974,6202
Who Dunnit
game 3 scorespts
382,985,9303
338,688,0602
280,713,4502
263,409,5201
Austin Powers
game 4 scorespts
† 55,830,3102
34,619,3002
83,640,6603
28,576,9701
Group
Points
12
6
8
6
Match
Points
3
2
2
1
Total
Points
15
8
10
7
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
Group 8
player
Eric Whitehead
Shelly Dachroeden
Katie Kloth
Sarah Baggett
Bride
game 1 scorespts
10,009,8603
7,318,4802
† 3,093,5701
nc-forfeit0
Avengers
game 2 scorespts
2,664,4102
4,301,8103
† 3,717,9302
1,636,7601
Sopranos
game 3 scorespts
6,279,1202
4,941,5800
20,014,5803
15,842,1003
Iron Man
game 4 scorespts
† 4,522,1101
8,810,7503
† 7,025,3802
nc-forfeit0
Group
Points
8
8
8
4
Match
Points
2
3
2
1
Total
Points
10
11
10
5
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
Group 9
player
Rock Neveau
Vicki Grant
Blade Bauer
Sean Behymer
Transformers
game 1 scorespts
10,316,1601
† 11,249,7901
† 14,458,5202
† 34,474,7804
Robocop
game 2 scorespts
514,3601
† 1,157,0802
1,361,0612
1,454,8803
Future
game 3 scorespts
† 398,0401
† 963,0104
39,1301
408,9502
NBA Fastbreak
game 4 scorespts
483
† 312
202
161
Group
Points
6
9
7
10
Match
Points
1
2
2
3
Total
Points
7
11
9
13
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
Group 10
player
Elrod
Tyler Harris
Andy Gosney
Pablo Caluccio
Future
game 1 scorespts
† 971,9202
3,080,0004
† 671,0001
471,1701
Transformers
game 2 scorespts
5,521,6703
5,420,4302
† 3,980,5302
3,793,2501
Sopranos
game 3 scorespts
9,230,6203
6,182,2402
5,658,7001
7,485,9702
Fish Tales
game 4 scorespts
5,103,6702
17,690,8603
2,017,4000
17,560,5703
Group
Points
10
11
4
7
Match
Points
2
3
1
2
Total
Points
12
14
5
9
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 11
player
Kate Duncan
Billy Zesch
Lu Kolander
Mike McDermott
Star Trek
game 1 scorespts
3,712,4501
† 5,649,6702
† 20,722,6104
3,254,4401
Attack Mars
game 2 scorespts
† 1,127,537,4401
467,897,0201
† 3,149,305,9604
† 1,554,096,7902
Iron Man
game 3 scorespts
2,250,2601
6,060,7504
2,954,4802
2,189,0801
Avengers
game 4 scorespts
† 2,089,7602
† 2,828,6203
2,765,7302
1,655,9501
Group
Points
5
10
12
5
Match
Points
2
3
3
0
Total
Points
7
13
15
5
Next
Group
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
Group 12
player
Marty Hittler
Rich Cliver
Nick Sailor
Greg Haman
Austin Powers
game 1 scorespts
† 52,687,1203
10,751,2500
† 94,705,4704
20,526,8601
Who Dunnit
game 2 scorespts
374,163,2702
103,894,9701
† 292,943,3002
† 417,385,3803
Avengers
game 3 scorespts
† 2,859,1802
3,302,8202
1,947,5801
4,144,4103
Judge
game 4 scorespts
† 48,992,6003
66,159,2503
9,771,3000
26,829,7902
Group
Points
10
6
7
9
Match
Points
3
1
2
2
Total
Points
13
7
9
11
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
 ↑ 
Group 13
player
Emily Dreher
Chuck Morris
Sarah Harris
Anna Koral
Sopranos
game 1 scorespts
† 14,625,2013
† 7,353,8002
5,284,2201
† 9,749,2202
Fish Tales
game 2 scorespts
† 60,921,5703
† 94,582,6604
30,098,6601
9,109,1200
Bride
game 3 scorespts
† 3,077,6703
745,2101
1,474,4402
2,117,0202
Robocop
game 4 scorespts
† 792,2603
948,4403
190,4200
272,7202
Group
Points
12
10
4
6
Match
Points
3
3
0
2
Total
Points
15
13
4
8
Next
Group
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 ↓ 
 ↓ 
Group 14
player
Sara Tracy
Dan Kempen
Nicole Vassello
Chris Brennan
Champion Pub
game 1 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
3,222,7502
† 6,316,7404
† 2,280,4200
Judge
game 2 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
40,099,6004
14,441,6502
14,153,5800
Attack Mars
game 3 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
254,197,1600
† 1,355,864,3004
† 686,809,9902
Who Dunnit
game 4 scorespts
nc-forfeit0
302,533,2603
† 299,513,3302
126,155,1401
Group
Points
0
9
12
3
Match
Points
0
2
3
1
Total
Points
0
11
15
4
Next
Group
 
 ↑ 
 ↑ 
 

Next Meet's Groupings

Group 1S. J. Pagano
Rich Grant
Brian Benway
Eric Lee
Group 2Steve Rolsing
Steve "Doc" Dachroeden
Jeff Douglas
Ian Taylor
Group 3Ace Akers
Adam Price
Garrett Shedron
Dave Aholt
Group 4Deb Weigel
Andy Maurer
Brian Andorff
Matt Pace
Group 5Steve Rubie
Dan Seiser
Kendell Holder
Alec Gleason
Group 6Matt Kemper
Mark Hendley
Dominick Dufner
Tim Lemieux
Group 7Bill Friese
Jason Allen
Sarah Baggett
Shelly Dachroeden
Group 8Jason Wilson
Jared Gleason
Sean Behymer
Vicki Grant
Group 9Katie Kloth
Eric Whitehead
Tyler Harris
Elrod
Group 10Blade Bauer
Rock Neveau
Lu Kolander
Billy Zesch
Group 11Pablo Caluccio
Andy Gosney
Marty Hittler
Greg Haman
Group 12Kate Duncan
Mike McDermott
Emily Dreher
Chuck Morris
Group 13Nick Sailor
Rich Cliver
Nicole Vassello
Dan Kempen
Group 14Anna Koral
Sarah Harris
Sara Tracy
Chris Brennan